Committee

 

Shelley Glessner, Chairwoman

Kevin Kozlick, Vice Chairman

Pat Jarosick, Secretary

Beverly Truscott, Treasurer

Marilyn Baker, State Committee


 

 PRECINCT

COMMITTEE WOMAN 

COMMITTEE MAN 

Addison Borough

Ruth Ann Edwards

268 Coon Hollow Rd

Confluence, PA  15424

Vacant 

Addison Township 

Sarah VandeVisse

836 Lakeside Rd.

Addison, PA 15541

Vacant 

Allegheny Township

Vacant

Vacant

Benson Borough 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Berlin Borough

Marilyn L. Baker

1126 Main St.

Berlin, PA 15530

John Davis

203 Broadway

Berlin, PA 15530 

Black Township 

Vacant

Vacant

Boswell Borough 

Victoria DelSignore Thomas

318 Quemahoning St.

Boswell, PA 15531 

Vacant

Brothersvalley Township 

Susan McCormick

1011 E. Main St

Berlin, PA  15530

Dean Albright

1011 E. Main St.

Berlin, PA  15531

 Callimont Borough

 Vacant

 Larry Adams

209 Oak Post Rd

Meyersdale, PA  15552

Casselman Borough 

Vacant 

Ronald R. Singer

197 Saint John St.

Rockwood, PA 15557 

Central City Borough 

Vacant

Vacant

Conemaugh Township #1 

Maureen E. College

PO Box 112

Davidsville, PA 15928 

Steve Buncich

Conemaugh Township #2 

Vacant

Vacant

Conemaugh Township #3 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Conemaugh Township #4 

Vacant

Vacant

Conemaugh Township #5

Vacant

Vacant

Confluence Borough 

Mona R. Tissue

811 Casselman St.

Confluence, PA 15424 

Lawrance Jarvis

840 Williams St.

Confluence, PA 15424 

Elk Lick Township 

Suzanne Carley

78 Sherman Alley

Salisbury, PA  15558

George Carley

78 Sherman Alley

Salisbury, PA  15558 

Fairhope Township 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Garrett Borough 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Greenville Township 

Eileen C. McLaughlin

3968 Greenville Rd.

Meyersdale, PA 15552 

John R. McLaughlin

3968 Greenville Rd.

Meyersdale, PA 15552 

Hooversville Borough

 Vacant

Thomas M. Babalonis

925 Weigle St.

Hooversville, PA 15936 

Indian Lake Borough

Vacant

 Chris Meyer


 

Jefferson Township

Vacant

John Steele

Jenner Township #1 

Donna Matsko Schmitt

125 Schmitt Dr.

Stoystown, PA 15563 

Frank J. Pelesky

191 Cloud St.

Jenner, PA 15546 

Jenner Township #2 

Karen Hugya

473 Pheasant Rd

Hollsopple, PA  15935

Joey L. Maluchnik

185 Sportsmans Rd.

Boswell, PA 15531 

Jenner Township #3 

Marcia Whipkey

107 Greenhouse Rd.

Boswell, PA 15531

Carmello Magazzu

149 Third St.

Gray, PA 15544

Jennerstown Borough 

Margaret A. Steinrich

132 James F. Barron Dr.

Jennerstown, PA  15547

Dennis J. Morgan

1547 Pitt St.

Jennerstown, PA 15547 

Larimer Township 

Vacant

Vacant

Lincoln Township 

Shelley J. Glessner

1214 Schoolhouse Rd., Box 134

Sipesville, PA 15561 

Vacant

Lower Turkeyfoot Township 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Meyersdale Borough 

Cathy Getty


Meyersdale, Pa  15552

Carson Bruening

412 Center St.

Meyersdale, PA  15552

Middlecreek Township 

Vacant

Vacant 

Milford Township 

Vacant

New Baltimore Borough

Brenda L. Hillegass

311 Juniata St.

Berlin, PA 15530 

Jeffrey W. Hillegass

311 Juniata St.

Berlin, PA 15530 

New Centerville Borough 

Shirley J. Clay

2929 New Centerville Rd.

Rockwood, PA 15557 

Richard L. Clay

2929 New Centerville Rd.

Rockwood, PA 15557 

Northampton Township 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Ogle Township

Vacant 

Vacant 

Paint Borough 

Vacant


Benjamin R. Kleban

216 Maple Ave.

Windber, PA 15963 

Paint Township #1 



Paint Township #2 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Paint Township #3 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Quemahoning Township 

Holly Shroyer

2201 Bicycle Rd

Stoystown, PA  15563

Donald E. Shepley

2142 Bicycle Rd.

Stoystown, PA 15563 

Rockwood Borough

Vacant 

Vacant

Salisbury Borough 

Jane E. Swartzwelder

124 W. Union St.

Salisbury, PA 15558 

Ronald R. Swartzwelder

124 W. Union St.

Salisbury, PA 15558 

Seven Springs Borough 

Vacant

Vacant

Shade Township #1 

Julianne M. Keri

130 A St.

Stoystown, PA 15563 

Kevin A. Kozlick


Shade Township #2 

Rosalie Sprock

49 Third St.

Cairnbrook, PA 15924 

John A. Topka Jr.

15 Second St. Box 234

Cairnbrook, PA 15924 

Shade Township #3 

Mary Ann Naret

913 Rock Cut Rd.

Central City, PA 15926 

Michael D. Muha

804 Rock Cut Rd.

Central City, PA 15926 

Shanksville Borough 

Vacant

Vacant

Somerset Borough East 

Kaye Hillegas


Daniel Hillegas


Somerset Borough Northwest 

Vacant 


Somerset Borough Southwest 

Vacant

Austin Mostoller

1406 Birewood Dr.

Somerset, PA 15501

Somerset Township #1 

Agnes C. Mimna

230 Drum Ave.

Somerset, PA 15501 

Stephen Miller

181 Arcadia St.

Somerset, PA  15501

Somerset Township #2 

Angie Svonavec

191 Village Rd. P.O.Box 89

Listie, PA 15549 

Dave Messanger


Somerset Township #3 

Vacant

Steven Miller


Somerset Township #4 

Vacant

Rich Greig

Southampton Township

Vacant 

Vacant 

Stonycreek Township 

Janie Ohler

131 Marilyn Way

Friedens, PA  15541

William Ohler

131 Marilyn Way

Friedens, PA  15541

Stoystown Borough 

Vacant

Andy Shubik

Summit Township 

Ferne E. Krause

444 Keystone St.

Meyersdale, PA 15552 

Wayne E. Krause

444 Keystone St.

Meyersdale, PA 15552 

Upper Turkeyfoot Township 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Ursina Borough 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Wellersburg Borough 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Windber Borough #1 

Vacant

Vacant

Windber Borough #2 

Vacant 

Vacant 

Windber Borough #3 

Vacant

Vacant

Windber Borough #4

Jessica Winas

305 11th St.

Windber, PA  15963

Michael Winas

305 11th St.

Windber, PA  15963